Privacy Policy

Your privacy is important to us. This privacy statement explains what personal data we collect from our users and how we use it. We encourage you to read these terms carefully before providing your personal information on this website. Persons over the age of thirteen may register at https://www.andusevents.com/ as users without the prior consent of their parents or guardians. In the case of children under thirteen years of age, parental or guardian consent is required for the processing of their personal data. In no case shall data relating to the professional or economic situation or to the privacy of other family members be collected from the minor without their consent. If you are under thirteen years of age and have accessed this website without notifying your parents, you should not register as a user. This website respects and takes care of the personal data of its users. As a user you should know that your rights are guaranteed. We have strived to create a safe and secure space and that is why we want to share our principles regarding your privacy:

It should be noted that this Privacy Policy may vary depending on legislative or self-regulatory requirements, so users are advised to visit it periodically. It will be applicable in the event that users decide to fill out any form of any of its contact forms where personal data is collected. Andus Events has adapted this website to the requirements of the Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, 1999, on the Protection of Personal Data (LOPD), and the Royal Decree 1720/2007, of December 21, 2007, known as the Regulation of development of the LOPD. It also complies with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons (RGPD), as well as with Law 34/2002, of 11 July, on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce (LSSICE or LSSI).

Responsible for the processing of your personal data

For the purposes of the provisions of the aforementioned General Data Protection Regulation, the personal data you send us through the web forms will be treated as “Web users and subscribers” data.

For the processing of our users’ data, we implement all the technical and organizational security measures established in the current legislation.

Principles we will apply to your personal information

In processing your personal data, we will apply the following principles that comply with the requirements of the new European data protection regulation:

How did we obtain your data?

The personal data we process at Andus Events comes from:

What are your rights when you provide us with your data?

Any person has the right to obtain confirmation as to whether or not Andus Events is processing personal data concerning him/her.

Interested persons have the right to:

Interested parties may access their personal data, as well as request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was collected. In certain circumstances, the interested parties may request the limitation of the processing of their data, in which case I will only keep them for the exercise or defense of claims.

In certain circumstances and for reasons related to their particular situation, data subjects may object to the processing of their data. Andus Events will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defense of possible claims. As a data subject, you have the right to receive the personal data concerning you that you have provided to us in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format, and to transmit it to another data controller when:

When exercising your right to data portability, you will have the right to have personal data transmitted directly from data controller to data controller where technically feasible.

Data subjects shall also have the right to effective judicial protection and to file a complaint before the supervisory authority, in this case, the Spanish Data Protection Agency, if they consider that the processing of personal data concerning them is in breach of the Regulation.

For what purposes do we process your personal data?

When a user connects to this website, for example to comment on a post, send an email to the owner, subscribe or make a contract, is providing personal information for which Andus Events is responsible. This information may include personal information such as your IP address, name, physical address, email address, telephone number, and other information. By providing this information, you consent to the collection, use, management and storage of your information by https://www.andusevents.com/ only as described in the Legal Notice and this Privacy Policy.

In Andus Events there are different systems for capturing personal information and I treat the information provided by the interested parties with the following purpose for each capture system (forms):

There are other purposes for which we process your personal data:

In accordance with the provisions of the European General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) 2016/679, Andus Events with address at Plaza Green 2 bajo Lasarte-Oria, 20160, Gipuzkoa will be responsible for the processing of data corresponding to Users of the website and subscribers.

Andus Events does not sell, rent or transfer personal data that can identify the user, nor will it do so in the future, to third parties without prior consent. However, in some cases, collaborations with other professionals may be carried out, in which case, users will be asked for their consent, informing them of the identity of the collaborator and the purpose of the collaboration. It will always be carried out with the strictest safety standards.

Legitimacy for the processing of your data

The legal basis for the processing of your data is: consent.

To contact or make comments on this website, consent to this privacy policy is required.

The prospective or commercial offer of products and services is based on the consent requested, without in any case the withdrawal of this consent conditioning the execution of the subscription contract.

Data category

The categories of data processed are identification data.

No specially protected categories of data are processed.

How long will we keep your data?

The personal data provided will be retained:

To which recipients will your data be communicated?

Many tools we use to manage your data are contracted by third parties.

To provide services strictly necessary for the development of the activity, https://www.andusevents.com/, shares data with the following providers under their corresponding privacy conditions:

Google Analytics: a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. a Delaware company with headquarters at 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View (California), CA 94043, United States (“Google”). Google Analytics uses “cookies”, which are text files placed on your computer, to help https://www.andusevents.com/ analyze how users use the website. The information generated by the cookie about your use of https://www.andusevents.com/ (including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States.

Hosting: 1and1, domiciled in EU. More information at: 1and1.COM (1and1). 1and1 processes the data with the purpose of providing hosting services to Andus Events.

Web platform: Automattic Inc. domiciled in the USA. More information at: https://es.wordpress.com/ (Automattic Inc.). Automattic Inc. processes the data with the purpose of providing its web platform services to Andus Events.

Navigation

When browsing https://www.andusevents.com/ non-identifiable data may be collected, which may include, IP addresses, geographic location (approximately), a record of how services and sites are used, and other data that cannot be used to identify the user. Non-identifying data also includes data related to your browsing habits through third-party services. This website uses the following third-party analytics services:

We use this information to analyze trends, administer the site, track users’ movements around the site and to gather demographic information about our user base as a whole.

Data secrecy and security

https://www.andusevents.com/ is committed to the use and processing of personal data included users, respecting their confidentiality and to use them in accordance with the purpose of the same, as well as to comply with its obligation to save them and adapt all measures to prevent alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access, in accordance with the provisions of current legislation on data protection.

This website includes an SSL certificate. It is a security protocol that makes your data travel in an integral and secure way, that is, the transmission of data between a server and a web user, and in feedback, is fully encrypted or encrypted.

https://www.andusevents.com/ cannot guarantee the absolute impregnability of the Internet network and therefore the violation of data through fraudulent access to them by third parties.

With respect to confidentiality of processing, Andus Events will ensure that any person who is authorized by Andus Events to process Client Data (including its staff, collaborators and service providers), will be under an appropriate obligation of confidentiality (whether a contractual or legal duty).

When any Security Incident occurs, upon becoming aware of it, Andus Events shall notify Client without undue delay and shall provide timely information related to the Security Incident as it becomes known or when reasonably requested by Client.

Accuracy and veracity of the data

As a user, you are solely responsible for the veracity and accuracy of the data you submit to https://www.andusevents.com/ exonerating Andus Events from any liability in this regard.

Users guarantee and are responsible, in any case, for the accuracy, validity and authenticity of the personal data provided, and undertake to keep them duly updated. The user agrees to provide complete and correct information in the contact or subscription form.

Acceptance and consent

The user declares to have been informed of the conditions on protection of personal data, accepting and consenting to the processing thereof by Andus Events in the manner and for the purposes stated in this privacy policy.

Revocability

The consent given, both for the processing and for the transfer of the data of the interested parties, is revocable at any time by communicating it to Andus Events in the terms established in this Policy for the exercise of ARCO rights. This revocation shall in no case be retroactive.

Changes in privacy policy

Andus Events reserves the right to modify this policy to adapt it to new legislation or jurisprudence, as well as to industry practices. In such cases, Andus Events will announce on this page the changes introduced with reasonable notice before their implementation.

Commercial mailings

In accordance with the LSSICE, https://www.andusevents.com/ does not engage in SPAM practices, so it does not send commercial emails that have not been previously requested or authorized by the user. Consequently, in each of the forms on the website, the user has the possibility to give express consent to receive the newsletter, regardless of the commercial information requested from time to time.

In accordance with the provisions of Law 34/2002 of Services of the Information Society and electronic commerce, https://www.andusevents.com/ undertakes not to send commercial communications without properly identifying them.